OM3 Multimode Pull Tab MPO/MTP Connector StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable Plenum Fiber Optic Cable MPO8LCPL2M 6 ft / 2m 40Gb

StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable - 6 ft / 2m - OM3 Multimode - 40Gb - Pull Tab - Plenum - MPO/MTP Connector - Fiber Optic Cable (MPO8LCPL2M): Electronics. MPO / MTP to LC breakout cable fans out 8 fibers from a 40Gbps MPO connection to 4x 10Gbps LC connections 。 Used with 40GBase-SR4 networking hardware / Fan out a single 40Gbps MTP/MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections on devices such as a fiber patch panel, hub, switch, media converter, router 。 Obtain higher port density with eight LC network connections combined into a single MTP/MPO connector / Optimize accessibility and install or remove connectors with one hand using the push and pull tabs / Save space and improve cable management with slim uniboot connectors 。 Used with 40GBase-SR4 networking hardware / Fan out a single 40Gbps MTP/MPO connection to four 10Gbps LC connections on devices such as a fiber patch panel, hub, switch, media converter, router 。 an insertion loss and return loss test report is included in each cable bag 。

OM3 Multimode Pull Tab MPO/MTP Connector StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable Plenum Fiber Optic Cable MPO8LCPL2M 6 ft / 2m 40Gb

OM3 Multimode Pull Tab MPO//MTP Connector StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable Plenum Fiber Optic Cable MPO8LCPL2M 6 ft // 2m 40Gb
OM3 Multimode Pull Tab MPO//MTP Connector StarTech.com MTP to LC Breakout Cable Plenum Fiber Optic Cable MPO8LCPL2M 6 ft // 2m 40Gb